A Worshipping Congregation Since 1865

Rotas

All rotas are also displayed on the noticeboard in the Church Entrance. If you are unable to be present please arrange a substitute and inform a member of the Reception Committee. 

SUNDAY OPENING CHURCH, HALLS AND PATROLLING

DATE

NAME

DATE

NAME

Fire Warden

05  Nov.   2017

 

12  Nov.   2017   

19  Nov.   2017

26  Nov.   2017

 

Fire Warden

03  Dec.  2017

10  Dec.  2017

17  Dec.   2017

24  Dec.  2017

25*Dec.  2017

31  Dec.  2017

 

Fire Warden

07  Jan.  2018

14  Jan.  2018

21  Jan.  2018

28  Jan.  2018

 

William McCormick

Stephen Wilson [Falcon]

Ross Workman

 Stephen Wilson [O.B.R.]

 Wilson Rankin

 

Stephen Boyle

John Black

Michael Brown

Lynn Cairns

Dessie Cunningham

Stuart Faloon  

Tom Gibson

 

 Brian Nixon

Alan Frazer

Janet Johnston

Dr. Carl Harris

Drew Hiles

 

Fire Warden

04  Feb.   2018

11  Feb.   2018

18  Feb.   2018

25  Feb.  2018

 

Fire Warden

04  Mar.  2018

11  Mar.   2018

18  Mar.  2018

25  Mar.  2018

 

Fire Warden

01  Apr.  2018

08 Apr.  2018

15 Apr.   2018

 

 

William McCormick

Gary Long

 William Gilliland

George McCullagh

 Wallace McKee

 

Sam Young

John Scott

 Stephen Wilson [Falcon]

Ross Workman

 Stephen Wilson [O.B.R.]

 

Stephen Boyle

Wilson Rankin

John Black

Michael Brown

 

 

 

 

STEWARDING ROTA

 

MONTH

 

Name

 

Name

 

Name

 

Name

APRIL 2017

Des Cunningham

Charlotte Cunningham

Harry Dickson

Nessie Spence

MAY 2017

Heather Shaw

Nola

McCluggage

Drew Hiles

 

JUNE 2017

Dr.  Carl  Harris

Julie Wolff

John Scott

Janette Scott

JULY 2017

Sally Pritchard

Eileen Hood

Neil / Sylvia Fitzsimmons

 

AUGUST 2017

Alan Frazer

Andrew Frazer

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2017

Jennifer Rankin

Lynn Cairns

Brian Nixon

Sandra Gwynne

OCTOBER 2017

Janet Johnston

Stanley McBurney

Sally Pritchard

Wilson Rankin

NOVEMBER 2017

George Wright

Paul Stewart

Angela Stewart

 

DECEMBER 2017

Lynne Johnston

Stephen Johnston

Norah Scott

John Black/ Tom Hamilton

JANUARY 2018

Denis Wallace

Frances Wallace

Eileen Hood

Anne-Marie McWatters

FEBRUARY 2018

George McCullagh

Philip Causby

Stephanie Baron

Phil Baron

MARCH 2018

Stephen Boyle

Roberta Young

Sally Pritchard

Helen Schofield

  

OFFERING ROTA

DATE

Mary Street

Side

North Street

Side

March 2017

Kaitlyn Coffey

Lauren McGaughey

Lewis Getty

Kate Wilson

April 2017

Sylvia Fitzsimmons

Olive Fitzsimmons

Paul Moore

Jean Ross

May 2017

Harry Dickson

 Michael Brown

Phil Baron

Stephen Wilson [OBR]

June 2017

Charlotte Cunningham

Jen Brown

 Roberta Young

Sandra Gwynne    

July 2017

 

 

 

 

August 2017

 

 

 

 

Sept. 2017

Jane Bell

 Lynn Cairns

 Lynn Long

Kathie Wilson

October 2017

Wilson Rankin

Philip Causby

 

 

Nov.  2017

Boy’s/Girls Brigade

Boy’s/Girls Brigade

Boy’s/Girls Brigade

Boy’s/Girls Brigade

Dec. 2017

George Wright

Timothy Scott

 

 

January 2018

Wallace McKee

Raymond Fitzsimmons

 Tom Hamilton

William Gilliland

February 2018

Peter McGimpsey

Paul Stewart

Drew Hiles

Dr. Carl Harris

March 2018

Teenagers

Teenagers

Teenagers

Teenagers

April 2018

Jean Ross

Olive Fitzsimmons

Rosemary Black

Anne-Marie McWatters

N.B. Collectors will not be required to serve on the following Sundays   :  – 

SUNDAY

DATE

P. W. Service  

         12th  March 2017

Communion Sunday

         2nd  April  2017

Communion Sunday

         25th June 2017

Communion Sunday

         1st October 2017

Harvest Thanksgiving Sunday

         8th  October 2017

Armistice  Sunday

         12th  November  2017

Girl’s Brigade Enrolment Sunday

         15th  October  2017

 Boy’s Brigade Enrolment Sunday

         19th  November 2017

Communion Sunday

         7th  January 2018

P. W. Service  2018

       25th February 2018

 

SATURDAY CLOSING OF CAR PARKS

Please note that from Saturday 20th January the car parks will be opened by another user group on Saturday mornings so only locking up is required.

DATE

NAME

 

DATE

NAME

13 Jan. 2018

20 Jan 2018

27 Jan 2018

 

03 Feb 2018

10 Feb 2018

17 Feb 2018

24 Feb 2018

Michael Brown

Youth Club

Wallace McKee

 

Youth Club

Jane/ Stephen Bell

Youth Club

TBC

 

03 Mar 2018

10 Mar 2018

17 Mar 2018

24 Mar 2018

 

31 Mar 2018

 

07 Apr 2018

14 Apr 2018

Youth Club

Ross Workman

Youth Club

Pathway Club A.G.M. (William McCormick)

Easter – Sam Young

 

John Scott

Youth Club

CRECHE ROTA

Date

 Name

 Name

4 February 2018

Kathie Wilson

Mandy Graham

11 February 2018

Kathie Wilson

Olive Fitzsimmons

18 February 2018

Jane Bell

Alison Causby

25 February 2018

Jane Bell

Lynn Long

 04 March 2018

Kathie Wilson

Lynn Long

11 March 2018

Kathie Wilson

Nola McCluggage

18 March 2018

Jane Bell

Nola McCluggage

25 March 2018

Jane Bell

Margaret Coffey

01 April 2018

Heather Faloon

Margaret Coffey

08 April 2018

Heather Faloon

Kerry Long

15 April 2018

Heather Faloon

Kerry Long

22 April 2018

Heather Faloon

Dawne Wilson

29 April 2018

Heather Faloon

 Dawne Wilson

 

Upcoming Events
Daily Bible Verse